Upcoming Events

Live Local Origination

Schedule subject to change, and weather, all times MDT Click to watch the games


Boys & Girls High School Basketball

Tuesday January 31st

Girls: Highland High Hornets at St. Pius X Sartans - 6:30pm on the NFHS Network

Boys: Del Norte Knights at Hope Christian Huskies - 7pm on the NFHS Network

Boys: St. Pius X Sartans at Highland High Hornets - 7:30pm on Gamevison

Boys: Atrisco Heritage Jaguars at Volcano Vista Hawks - 7:30pm on Comcast Ch. 26 and on Gamevison


Wednesday February 1st

Girls: Cleveland Storm at Rio Rancho Rams - 7pm Comcast Ch. 26 and on the NFHS Network

Boys: Sandia Matadors at West Mesa Mustangs - 7:30pm on Gamevison

Boys: La Cueva Bears at Eldorado Eagles - 7:30pm on Gamevison


Thursday February 2nd

Boys: Cleveland Storm at Volcano Vista Hawks - 7:30pm on Gamevison and Comcast Ch. 26

Girls: Los Lunas Tigers at Manzano Monarchs - 7:30pm on Gamevison


Friday February 3rd

Girls: Belen Eagles at St. Pius X Sartans - 6:30 on the NFHS Network

Boys: Albuquerque Academy Chargers at Valley Vikings - 7:30pm on Gamevision


Saturday February 4th

Boys: Manzano Monarchs at Los Lunas Tigers - 2pm on the NFHS Network.


New Mexico Highlands University
Wednesday February 1st

Men's Wrestling: Adams State at New Mexico Highlands University - 6pm on the RMAC Network


Western New Mexico University

Thursday February 2nd

Women's Basketball: Cameron University at Western New Mexico University - 5:30pm on the Lonestar Network

Men's Basketball: Cameron University at Western New Mexico University - 7:30pm on the Lonestar Network


Saturday February 4th

Women's Basketball: Midwest State University at Western New Mexico University - 1pm on the Lonestar Network

Men's Basketball: Midwest State University at Western New Mexico University - 3pm on the Lonestar Network


Lonestar-RMAC South Central Regional Softball Tournament

All Games on the Lonestar Network

Friday February 3rd

Simon Fraser University vs. Western New Mexico University - 12pm

Simon Fraser University vs. Adams State University - 12pm


Saturday February 4th

Colorado State University - Pueblo vs. Western New Mexico University - 10am on Field 1

Fort Lewis College vs. University of Texas - Permian Basin - 10am on Field 2

Colorado State University - Pueblo vs. University of Texas - Permian Basin - 12pm on Field 1

Adams State University vs. Simon Fraser University - 12pm on Field 2

New Mexico Highlands University vs. Simon Fraser University - 2pm on Field 1

Adams State University vs. West Texas A&M University - 2pm on Field 2

Fort Lewis College vs. Western New Mexico University - 4pm on Field 1

New Mexico Highlands University vs. West Texas A&M University - 4pm Field 2


Sunday February 5th

Colorado State University - Pueblo vs. Simon Fraser University - 9am on Field 1

Fort Lewis College vs. West Texas A&M University -9am on Field 2

Colorado State University - Pueblo vs. West Texas A&M University - 11am on Field 1

Fort Lewis College vs. Simon Fraser University - 11am on Field 2

New Mexico Highlands University vs. University of Texas - Permian Basin - 1pm on Field 1

Adams State University vs. Western New Mexico University - 1pm on Field 2

New Mexico Highlands University vs. Western New Mexico University - 3pm on Field 1

Adams State University vs. University of Texas - Permian Basin - 3pm on Field 2

Partners